Every month Parenting Hub source the best Giveaways and Competitions from leading suppliers in South Africa. Get winning each month and be sure to follow us on our social network pages and newsletter. Terms and conditions apply.

CLICK ON THE IMAGES BELOW TO NAVIGATE

Previous Winners

October Competition Winners

  • Bennetts Baby Hamper – Sharne Peters
  • Prima Baby Nattou Cuddly Snow Leopard, Cuddly Snow Panda and Cuddly Hippo – Nuraan  Abrahams
  • Prima Baby Nattou  Musical Valentine & Musical Adele the Elephant – Steven van de Venter
  • Prima Toys Laser-X Double Blaster Set-  Jezebel Minnie

September Competition Winners

  • Toptots Mother and Child Hamper – Tanya van der Merwe
  • Prima Toys  Hamper – Kirsten Smith
  • Prima Baby Vtech Hamper – Tanya de Bruin

August Competition Winner

  • Prima Baby – Foppapedretti Babyroad 9-36 Carbon car seat – Nicia Manders
  • LetiBalm Hamper – Karessa Soobramoney, Jabulile Ngwenya, Cara Bosch, Petronella Smit
  • Controlice Hamper – Anne Botes, Johannes Botha
  • BabySense Pregnancy Hamper – Stephanie Kistnasamy
  • BabySense Baby Hamper – Zania Littler

July Competition Winners

  • Kids Book Club – Denise Naidoo
  • Prima Baby – Idea Chair – Rita Hambley
  • Prima Toys- Siphesihle Mlangeni
  • Bennetts Baby – Irfaan Adam
  • Wizards Jumping Castles –  Adri van Tonder

June Competition Winners

  • Wizards Jumping Castles – Sanine Manuel
  • Prima Baby Oops Hamper – Julian Alexander
  • Prima Toys LOL Surprise Hamper – Ayesha Motala
  • Huggies Hamper – Koketso Monama

May Competition Winners

  • Wizards Jumping Castles- Thuto Moloi
  • Prima Baby Turtle Shape Sorter & Giraffe Silicone Bib- Irma Cupido
  • Prima Baby Zebra Silicone Bib & Elephant Blanket – Frederik Alexander
  • Prima Toys – Baby Thando – Jolene De Witt
  • Krayons Hamper – Darren Bartes

April Competition Winners

  • Prima Baby- Disney Pound n Roll Musical Table – Cheryldene Moodly
  • Toptots Hamper – Charlotte Pretorius
  • Bennetts Hamper- Mapule Portia Seruoe
  • Prima Toys Fingerlings Hamper – Magda Tolken
  • Prima Baby Disney Mickey Garage- Audrey Smith

March Competition Winners

  • 4AKid Hamper – Catherine Van Dieman
  • Myang Hamper – Onkarabile Mamahlodi
  • Epson Printer- Ashwin Dilali

February Competition Winners

  • Raising Kids Positively – Rene Naidoo and Samantha Bekker
  • Bio Oil Hamper – Alecia Alexander
  • Transformational Parenting- Tina Baston, Jacolien Du Plooy and Faith Mahlangu
  • Mom Diary – Brenda Mankwe and Melanie Taurer
  • Kids Book Club Hamper – Thandiwe Zidlele

December and January 2018 Competition Winners

  • Kaspersky Lab – Fiona Armfield and Debanjan Saha
  • Play-Doh- Levern Rothwell
  • Krayons Baby Hamper – Mattheus Kleinhans

Search for articles of interest

Please follow & like us

Featured Businesses

Featured Businesses